Julio Cesar Miranda

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Julio Cesar Miranda.jpg

Name: Julio Cesar Miranda
Alias: Pingo
Birth Name: Julio Cesar Miranda
Born: 1980-05-19 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Veracruz, Mexico
Hometown: Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lorenzo Lopez


Preceded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez
Vacated
WBO Flyweight Champion
2010 Jun 12 – 2011 Jul 16
Succeeded by:
Brian Viloria