Julio Gómez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Julio Gomez
Alias: Julio Gomez-Pando
Born: 1960-11-29
Hometown: Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Gomez represented Spain as a flyweight at the 1984 Los Angeles Olympic games. He lost his opening round bout to Alvaro Mercado of Colombia on a 4-1 decision.