Julio Gomez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Julio Gomez.jpg

Name: Julio Gomez
Birth Name: Hernán Julio Gómez Vásquez
Born: 1956-02-16
Birthplace: Santiago de Chile, Chile
Died: 2014-04-09 (Age:58)
Hometown: Santiago de Chile, Chile
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Title

  • Chilean champion as a Light welterweight