Julio Medina

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Julio Medina.jpg

Name: Julio Medina
Alias: Chiquillón
Birth Name: Julio Medina Henríquez
Born: 1948-07-13
Birthplace: Iquique, Chile
Died: 2004-03-03 (Age:55)
Hometown: Arica, Chile
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1972 (as a welterweight)