Julius Indongo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Julius Indongo
Birth Name: Julius Munyelele Indongo
Born: 1983-02-12 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Namibia
Hometown: Windhoek, Namibia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Namibia at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Lightweight (60 kg). His results were: