Julius Long

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Julius Long

Name: Julius Long
Alias: Towering Inferno
Born: 1977-05-28 (Age:37)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 7′ 1″   /   216cm
Reach: 90″   /   229cm
Boxing Record: click

Brother and cousin are NBA players. Brother is Grant Long and cousin is Terry Mills. Uncle is John Long, who played for the Detroit Pistons.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database