Jun Gorres

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jun Gorres
Alias: Maximo
Born: 1974-03-17
Died: 2005-11-11 (Age:31)
Hometown: Cebu City, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

  • Older brother of Z Gorres.
  • Gorres was stabbed to death in 2005 in Mandaue City.