Jundy Maraon

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Jundy Maraon.jpg

Name: Jundy Maraon
Alias: Pretty Boy
Birth Name: Jundy Gonzaga Maraon
Born: 1985-02-25
Birthplace: Molave, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
Hometown: Sominot, Zamboanga del Sur, Philippines
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67½″   /   171cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Manny Pinol, Vincent Scolpino
Promoter: Gary Shaw

Regional & Minor Titles

  • WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title (February 2009)