Justo Suarez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Justo Suarez

Name: Justo Suarez
Alias: El Torito de Mataderos
Born: 1909-01-15
Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Died: 1938-08-10 (Age:29)
Hometown: Cordoba, Cordoba, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Justo Suarez was featured on the cover of the Ring Magazine: January 1931 issue.

External Links