Kallie Knoetze

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
KallieKnoetze.jpg

Name: Kallie Knoetze
Alias: Die Bek van Boomstraat
Birth Name: Nikolaas Jacobus Knoetze
Born: 1953-04-24
Birthplace: Roodepoort, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Knoetze worked as a police officer & acted in a few motion pictures made in South Africa;

Defeated Richard Dunn and Duane Bobick. Lost important career bouts to countryman Gerrie Coetzee and Big John Tate.

Kallie Knoetze Gallery


IMDB Movie Link