Karel Sys

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Karel Sys

Name: Karel Sys
Alias: Charles Sys
Born: 1914-02-14
Birthplace: Oostende, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Died: 1990-06-19 (Age:76)
Hometown: Oostende, West-Vlaanderen, Belgium
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Final professional record 117-15-10
  • Belgium light heavyweight and Heavyweight Champion.
  • EBU European Heavyweight champion