Kariz Kariuki

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Milos Lekovic

Name: Kariz Kariuki
Alias: Peter Kariuki
Birth Name: Peter Kariuki Ngateri Ngumi
Born: 1977-07-16 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Nairobi, Kenya
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Minor Titles Won

  • Australian Light Heavyweight
  • PABA Super Middleweight
  • WBA Pan African Super Middleweight
  • WBO Asia Pacific Super Middleweight - 2007, 2009
  • IBF Australasian Super Middleweight
  • WBO Oriental Super Middleweight
  • WBO Africa Super Middleweight

Amateur Career

  • Competed at the 2000 Olympic Games as a Middleweight