Katsuo Tokashiki

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Katsuo Tokashiki.jpg

Name: Katsuo Tokashiki
Alias: Yanbarukuina
Born: 1960-07-27
Birthplace: Okinawa, Okinawa, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Hwan Jin Kim
WBA Light Flyweight Champion
1981 Dec 16 – 1983 Jul 10
Succeeded by:
Lupe Madera