Katsuya Onizuka

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Katsuya Onizuka

Name: Katsuya Onizuka
Alias: Spanky-K
Birth Name: Takashi Onizuka
Born: 1970-03-12
Birthplace: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Khaosai Galaxy
Retired
WBA Super Flyweight Champion
1992 Apr 10 – 1994 Sep 18
Succeeded by:
Hyung Chul Lee