Keith Hamilton

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Keith Hamilton
Birth Name: Keith Raymond Hamilton
Born: 1929-04-13
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Died: 1995-06-17 (Age:66)
Hometown: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Whitey Esneault

  • 1946 representing Chicago he won an Intercity Golden Gloves' title at flyweight vs. Thomas Rhett.


Preceded by:
Cecil Schoonmaker
National AAU Flyweight Champion
1945
Succeeded by:
David Buna
Preceded by:
Jorge La Porte
Intercity Golden Gloves
Flyweight Title

1946
Succeeded by:
Maurice Fredericks