Kelson Pinto

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Pinto Big.jpg

Name: Kelson Pinto
Birth Name: Kelson Carlos Pinto
Born: 1976-11-26
Birthplace: Aracaju, Sergipe, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Luiz Carlos Doria
Manager: Rui Pontes

Amateur Highlights

  • In 2000 Pinto fought as a Light Welterweight for the Brazilian Olympic Team at at the 2000 Olympics in Sydney. Results were: