Kid Booker

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Booker
Alias: William Henry Booker
Birth Name: William Henry Booker Gwinn/Guinn
Born: 1895-03-28
Birthplace: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Died: 1940-07-24 (Age:45)
Hometown: Bakersfield, California, USA
Boxing Record: click