Kid Dinamita

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
KidDinamita.jpeg

Name: Kid Dinamita
Birth Name: Felix Amado Gomez
Born: 1926-12-30
Birthplace: Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
Died: 1948-09-30 (Age:21)
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Tony Rojas
Kid Dinamita served as sparring partner for Sugar Ray Robinson prior to Robinson's bout with Kid Gavilan. (His manager stated that Dinamita had 81 pro bouts.) Dinamita died of injuries sustained during his bout with Bobby McQuillan.