Charles 'Kid' Fortney

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Kid Fortney)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Fortney
Birth Name: Charles A. Fortney
Died: 1914-04-15
Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Boxing Record: click

Charles 'Kid' Fortney died from injuries sustained during a 1914 bout with Roy Coughill in Billings, MT. [1][2]

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [3].