Kid Herrick

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Herrick Kid.jpg

Name: Kid Herrick
Birth Name: Walter S. Herrick
Born: 1881-03-02
Died: 1942-03-17 (Age:61)
Hometown: Rochester, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Newspaper fight record

According to the March 1903 National Police Gazette: "Kid Herrick is a coming featherweight boxer of Rochester, NY."