Kid Thomas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Thomas
Alias: Joseph Tomasullo
Born: 1878-01-01
Died: 1923-12-24 (Age:45)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • Exact date of birth unknown.
  • Thomas, a co-owner of the White Poodle Cabaret in Greenwich Village, New York, was 45-years-old when he was murdered as he left his apartment building at Hancock Street - the result of a gamblers feud, police theorized.