Kid Tunero

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Kid Tunero.jpg

Name: Kid Tunero
Birth Name: Evelio Celestino Mustelier
Born: 1910-05-19
Died: 1992-10-06 (Age:82)
Hometown: Victoria de las Tunas, Cuba
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lew Burston
Photo #2

The Cuban-born Kid Tunero spent his post-boxing career in Spain, where he handled boxers--including Cuban exiles Jose Legra and Angel (Robinson) Garcia.