Kid Williams

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Kid Williams
Class of 1996
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio:click

Name: Kid Williams
Birth Name: Jonathon Gutenko
Born: 1893-12-05
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Died: 1963-10-18 (Age:69)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Sam Harris, Max Waxman
Trainer: Jack Lawrence
Photo #2

June 20, 1914 Seattle Star interview with Kid Williams: [1]