Kimmuel Odum

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Odum

Name: Kimmuel Odum
Birth Name: Kimmuel Bruce Odum
Born: 1960-08-06
Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, USA
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Second photo


  • Kimmuel Odum scored a win over Mike Tyson in the amateurs, beating him on a 2nd round disqualification in 1983.
  • Despite his record, he never lost his IBC Mid - Continental Heavyweight Title in the ring

Chicago Golden Gloves Super Heavy Champion 1983 & 1984 defeating Alvin Sams both years.