Kina Malpartida

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Kina Malpartida
Alias: Dinamita
Born: 1980-03-25
Birthplace: Lima, Peru
Hometown: Long Beach, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click



Kina Malpartida became the first boxing world champion to come out of Peru when she knocked out Maureen Shea on February 21, 2009 at Madison Square Garden, New York.