King Davidson

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Milos Lekovic
Davidson winning the WBO African title against Virgil Kalakoda

Name: King Davidson
Alias: Hand of God
Birth Name: King Davidson Emenogu
Born: 1984-09-04 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Nigeria
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Minor Titles Won

  • WBO African Light Middleweight
  • IBF Pan Pacific Youth Light Middleweight
  • PABA Light Middleweight
  • Australian Light Middleweight

Amateur Highlights

Medal Record
Competitor for Nigeria
Commonwealth Games
Bronze 2002 Manchester Light Welterweight