Kirino Garcia

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Kirino Garcia.JPG

Name: Quirino Garcia
Alias: Kirino/Kenny
Birth Name: Quirino Garcia Vargas
Born: 1968-12-09
Birthplace: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hometown: Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Filipe De la Torre



Regional and Minor Titles Won

  • Mexican Light Middleweight Title
  • WBB Light Middleweight Title
  • WBC International Light Middleweight Title
  • Mexican Light Heavyweight Title