Kitione Lave

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Kitione Lave (right) & Bruce Woodcock: 1956

Name: Kitione Lave
Alias: Tongan Torpedo
Birth Name: Lavemai Kitione Takitau
Born: 1934-04-16
Birthplace: Tonga
Died: 2006-06-02 (Age:72)
Hometown: Hunga, Tonga
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager & Trainer: Art Mawson
Photo #2