Kompayak Porpramook

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Kompayak Porpramook.jpg

Name: Kompayak Porpramook
Alias: Fierce Tiger
Birth Name: Suriyan Satorn
Born: 1982-06-18
Birthplace: Lam Plai Mat, Thailand
Hometown: Buriram, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0½″   /   154cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has a record of 2-1 (1 KO) in World Title fights.
  • Has a record of 1-1 (1 KO) against former or current world titlists.
  • Has a record of 1-2 (0 KO) in fights outside his active Thailand.

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Flyweight Title (April 2013)
  • WBC Asian Boxing Council Light Flyweight Title (November 2006)
  • Interim PABA Light Flyweight Title (October 2003)
  • Thai Minimumweight Title (March 2001)

World Titles

  • WBC Light Flyweight Title


Preceded by:
Adrian Hernandez
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2011 Apr 30 – 2012 Oct 6
Succeeded by:
Adrian Hernandez