Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Krzysztof Włodarczyk)
Jump to: navigation, search
Krzysztofw.jpg

Name: Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
Alias: Diablo
Born: 1981-09-19 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland
Hometown: Jozefoslaw, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fiodor Lapin
Promoter: Andrew Wasilewski

Amateur Career

  • As an amateur, Włodarczyk compiled a record of 61 wins (44 KO's) and 5 losses.

Career Factoids

Regional & Minor Titles Held

  • IBC Cruiserweight Title x2
  • WBC FECARBOX Cruiserweight Title
  • EBU-EU (European Union) Cruiserweight Title
  • WBF World Cruiserweight Title
  • WBC Youth World Cruiserweight Title
  • Republic of Poland International Cruiserweight Title
  • IBF Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title x2

Notes

  • Krzysztof Wlodarczyk entered the World Boxing Super Series cruiserweight tournament on the 2nd July, 2017. He will fight Murat Gassiev in the first round for the IBF World cruiserweight title.


Preceded by:
O'Neil Bell
Stripped
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
2006 Nov 25 – 2007 May 26
Succeeded by:
Steve Cunningham
Preceded by:
Zsolt Erdei
Vacated
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
2010 May 15 – 2014 Sep 27
Succeeded by:
Grigory Drozd