Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

From BoxRec
(Redirected from Krzysztof Włodarczyk)
Jump to: navigation, search
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk1.jpg

Name: Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
Alias: Diablo
Born: 1981-09-19 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Warsaw, Poland
Hometown: Piaseczno, Poland
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Fiodor Lapin

Career Factoids

Titles Held as a Professional

No.
Date Titles Held Professional Defenses Title Active Champion
# 2007 IBC International Boxing Council cruiserweight
0
Inactive
7 2006 WBC FECARBOX cruiserweight
0
Inactive
6 2006 IBC International Boxing Council cruiserweight
0
Inactive
5 2005 EBU-EU (European Union) cruiserweight
0
Inactive
4 2004 World Boxing Foundation World cruiserweight
0
World Champion
Inactive
3 2003 WBC Youth World cruiserweight
2
Inactive
2 2002 Polish International cruiserweight
2
Inactive
1 2001 IBF Inter-Continental cruiserweight
2
Inactive



Preceded by:
O'Neil Bell
Stripped
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
2006 Nov 25 – 2007 May 26
Succeeded by:
Steve Cunningham
Preceded by:
Zsolt Erdei
Vacated
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
2010 May 15 – 2014 Sep 27
Succeeded by:
Grigory Drozd