Kurt Mattson

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Mattson.jpg

Name: Kurt Mattsson
Alias: Kurre
Born: 1940-03-01
Nationality: Finnish
Hometown: Lahti, Finland
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Olympic games results

1964 (as a Light middleweight)

Personal tools
Boxrec Database