Kuvanych Toygonbayev

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kuvanych Toygonbayev
Alias: Kuna
Birth Name: Kuanichbek Toygonbayev
Born: 1976-02-09
Birthplace: Osh, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Andijan, Uzbekistan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Kenny Adams (former)
Managers: Vlad Wharton (former), German Titov

  • Amateur record: 185-15