Kwanthai Sithmorseng

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Kwanthai Sithmorseng

Name: Kwanthai Sithmorseng
Alias: Kwanthai Chor Nor Pattalung
Birth Name: Ekavit Songnui
Born: 1984-08-18 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Trang, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • PABA Minimumweight Title (2007-10)


Preceded by:
Roman Gonzalez
Vacated
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2010 Nov 5 – 2011 Apr 19
Succeeded by:
Muhammad Rachman