Lórant Szabó

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lorant Szabo
Birth Name: Lorant Szabo Vanyolo
Born: 1966-08-28
Birthplace: Pecs, Hungary
Hometown: Veszprem, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Credentials

  • Amateur Record: 122-12
  • Member of the Hungarian Olympic team of Seoul at Light Welterweights

  • 1988 Olympic Results - Boxed as a Light Welterweights (63,5kg)