Lance Gostelow

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Photo by Brock Ellis
Gostelow defending his WBO Oriental title against Fatai Onikeke

Name: Lance Gostelow
Alias: The Baby Faced Assassin
Born: 1984-03-23
Birthplace: Mareeba, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Mareeba, Queensland, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Reach: 69½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • IBF Australasian Light Welterweight
  • WBO Oriental Light Welterweight
  • World Boxing Foundation Light Welterweight