Langton Tinago

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Langton Tinago.jpg

Name: Langton Tinago
Alias: Schoolboy
Born: 1949-09-28
Birthplace: Shurugwi, Zimbabwe
Hometown: Gweru, Zimbabwe
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • Commonwealth (British Empire) Super Featherweight Title (1983-84)
  • Commonwealth (British Empire) Lightweight Title (1980-81, 1986-87)
  • Zimbabwe Welterweight Title (1976-79, 1984)
  • Zimbabwe Lightweight Title (1974-75, 1983-87)