Larry Mosley

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Larry Mosley
Birth Name: Larry Dennis Mosley
Born: 1979-12-26
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Shadeed Suluki

Amateur Highlights

At the Olympic Box-Offs, Dante Craig would defeat Mosley twice, to earn the United States Olympic bid at Welterweight.