Laszlo Bognar

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Laszlo bognar.jpg

Name: Laszlo Bognar
Alias: Bogesz
Born: 1968-02-26
Birthplace: Szolnok, Hungary
Hometown: Paks, Hungary
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


Represented Hungary as a bantamweight at the 1992 Barcelona Olympic games. His result was: