Lateef Kayode

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Cog.jpg

Name: Lateef Kayode
Alias: Power
Birth Name: Lateef Olalalekin Kayode
Born: 1983-03-03 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Lagos, Nigeria
Hometown: Hollywood, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Young Dick Tiger (2008), Freddie Roach (2008 - )
Manager: Steven Feder (2008 - )
Promoter: Gary Shaw (2010 - )

Titles Held

  • NABA Cruiserweight Title (2011)
  • NABF Cruiserweight Title (2010-11)
  • WBO NABO Cruiserweight Title (2010-11)

External Links