Leatherface Crouch

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leatherface Crouch
Birth Name: Booker T. Crouch
Died: 1936-05-03
Hometown: Gulfport, Mississippi, USA
Boxing Record: click

Leatherface Crouch suffered a cerebral hemorrhage and fractured skull after being knocked out in eight rounds by Wilbur Bassett in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. He died in a New Orleans hospital on May 3rd, without regaining consciousness.