Lee Ballard

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lee Ballard
Birth Name: Lee Ward Ballard
Born: 1936-03-06
Died: 2009-03-27 (Age:73)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

3-time Military Middleweight Champion while in Air Force