Lee Cargle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lee Cargle
Alias: The Quickster
Birth Name: Lee Manuel Cargle
Born: 1962-05-18
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

1980 National GG, Toledo, OH, 116 lb div

  • Apr 1: W 3 Rob Amsler
  • Apr 3: Lost TKO 2 in semifinals to Jose Rosario