Lee Ramage

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Lee Ramage.JPG

Name: Lee Ramage
Birth Name: Leeland Bissel Ramage
Born: 1910-10-01
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA
Died: 1991-07-19 (Age:80)
Hometown: Avila Beach, California, USA
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Charles (Pop) Foster, K. S. (Pop) Hubley

  • See also The Ring magazine, August 1931 issue, p. 63.