Leen Jansen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Leen Jansen.jpg

Name: Leen Jansen
Birth Name: Leonardus Jansen
Born: 1930-08-03
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Died: 2014-01-27 (Age:83)
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click

Jansen competed in the 1952 Olympics as a Middleweight, he was eliminated in the quarterfinals by Floyd Patterson of the United States.

Olympic Results