Lenzie Morgan

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Lenzie Morgan
Alias: Lightning
Born: 1966-07-29
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click

Lenzie Morgan made his professional debut bout four years after his family had been decimated in a house fire, and after himself suffering serious burns and being in a coma for months.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database