Leon Bobo

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Leon Bobo
Birth Name: Leon Bobo, Jr.
Born: 1978-09-24 (Age:36)
Hometown: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Career

  • Competed in the 1997 National Golden Gloves at 119 lbs, losing to Terrance Daniels.
  • Competed in the 2000 American Boxing Classic at 125 lbs.
  • Quarter Finalist at the 2000 United States Championships at 125 lbs.
  • Competed in the 2001 United States Championships at 132 lbs.
  • Competed in the 2001 National Golden Gloves at 132 lbs.
  • Competed in the 2002 National Golden Gloves at 132 lbs.