Leon Moore

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Leon Moore.jpg

Name: Leon Moore
Alias: Hurry Up
Born: 1979-01-12 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Guyana
Hometown: Georgetown, Guyana
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click


Minor Titles Won

  • PABA Super Bantamweight
  • WBC Continental Americas Bantamweight
  • WBC Caribbean Boxing Federation Bantamweight
  • NABA Bantamweight
  • Guyanese Bantamweight