Leon Spinks III

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
LSpinksIII.jpg

Name: Leon Spinks III
Alias: 3rd Generation/ God Golden Child
Birth Name: Leon Spinks III
Born: 1988-02-14 (Age:26)
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Leon Spinks III is the grandson of Leon Spinks, son of Leon Calvin, great nephew of Michael Spinks, and nephew of Cory Spinks.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database