Leonardo Zappavigna

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Leonardo Zappavigna.jpg
Winning the IBO lightweight title against Fernando Angulo

Name: Leonardo Zappavigna
Alias: Lenny Zappa
Born: 1987-10-27 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Leppington, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 67½″   /   172cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Highlights

Regional & Minor Titles

  • IBO Lightweight Title (2010)
  • IBF Pan Pacific Light Welterweight Title (2008)
  • IBO Asia Pacific Lightweight Title (2008)
  • Australian Lightweight Title (2006 - 2008)

External Links